DEC Facility Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Facility | !Facility | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AB<ref name="hof">http://labs.hoffmanlabs.com/node/1612</ref>|| ||Albuquerque | |AB<ref name="hof">http://labs.hoffmanlabs.com/node/1612</ref>|| ||Albuquerque, NM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AY<ref name="hof"/>||AYO||Ayr Scotland | |AY<ref name="hof"/>||AYO||Ayr Scotland | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|BK<ref name="zin">http://zinser.no-ip.info/eng/vms/qaa/sernum.htmlx</ref>|| ||Germany | |BK<ref name="zin">http://zinser.no-ip.info/eng/vms/qaa/sernum.htmlx</ref>|| ||Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CX<ref name="hof"/>||CXO||Colorado Springs | |CA<ref name="zon"/>|| ||Misato, Japan | ||
|- | |||
|CX<ref name="hof"/>||CXO||Colorado Springs, CO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GA<ref name="hof"/>||GAO||Galway Ireland | |GA<ref name="hof"/>||GAO||Galway Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HL<ref name="hof"/>||HLO||Hudson | |HL<ref name="hof"/>||HLO||Hudson, MA | ||
|- | |||
|HY<ref name="zon"/>|| ||?, Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IQ<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Unknown | |IQ<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Unknown | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|KB<ref name="hof"/>||KBO||Kaufbeuren Germany | |KB<ref name="hof"/>||KBO||Kaufbeuren Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ML<ref name="hof"/>||MLO||Maynard (The Mill) | |KL<ref name="zon"/>|| ||Unknown | ||
|- | |||
|ML<ref name="hof"/>||MLO||Maynard (The Mill), MA | |||
|- | |||
|MR<ref name="hof"/>||MRO||Marlborough, MA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NI<ref name="hof"/>||NIO||Salem, NH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PC<ref name="zon">http://home.zonnet.nl/hvlems/</ref>|| ||Irvine, Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SH?<ref name="hof"/>||SHR||Shrewsbury | |PY<ref name="zon"/>|| ||Unknown | ||
|- | |||
|SH?<ref name="hof"/>||SHR||Shrewsbury, MA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TA<ref name="hof"/>||TAO?||Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan | |TA<ref name="hof"/>||TAO?||Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan | ||
|- | |||
|TY<ref name="zon"/>|| ||?, Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WF<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Westfield, MA | |WF<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Westfield, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WM<ref name="hof"/>||WMO||Westminster | |WM<ref name="hof"/>||WMO||Westminster, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZK<ref name="hof"/>||ZKO||Nashua | |ZK<ref name="hof"/>||ZKO||Nashua, NH | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 4 July 2012
Many DEC serial numbers begin with a two or three letter code. this code corresponds to the DEC facility where the item was manufactured.
| Code | Facility | |
|---|---|---|
| AB[1] | Albuquerque, NM | |
| AY[1] | AYO | Ayr Scotland |
| BK[2] | Germany | |
| CA[3] | Misato, Japan | |
| CX[1] | CXO | Colorado Springs, CO |
| GA[1] | GAO | Galway Ireland |
| HL[1] | HLO | Hudson, MA |
| HY[3] | ?, Japan | |
| IQ[2] | Unknown | |
| KA[1] | KAO | Kanata Ontario |
| KB[1] | KBO | Kaufbeuren Germany |
| KL[3] | Unknown | |
| ML[1] | MLO | Maynard (The Mill), MA |
| MR[1] | MRO | Marlborough, MA |
| NI[1] | NIO | Salem, NH |
| PC[3] | Irvine, Scotland | |
| PY[3] | Unknown | |
| SH?[1] | SHR | Shrewsbury, MA |
| TA[1] | TAO? | Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan |
| TY[3] | ?, Japan | |
| WF[2] | Westfield, MA | |
| WM[1] | WMO | Westminster, MA |
| ZK[1] | ZKO | Nashua, NH |