Qbus Modules: Difference between revisions

From VaxHaven
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|[[M7546]]||TQK50||TMSCP controller for TK50 tape unit
|[[M7546]]||TQK50||TMSCP controller for TK50 tape unit
|-
|[[M7551]]-CE||MSV11-QC||4-Mbyte 22-bit parity/CSR MOS RAM
|-
|-
|[[M7555]]||RQDX3||MFM Winchester and floppy disk controller
|[[M7555]]||RQDX3||MFM Winchester and floppy disk controller

Revision as of 20:22, 5 July 2012

List of Qbus Modules

M3104 DHV11 8-line Asynchronous Multiplexor, with DMA
M7546 TQK50 TMSCP controller for TK50 tape unit
M7551-CE MSV11-QC 4-Mbyte 22-bit parity/CSR MOS RAM
M7555 RQDX3 MFM Winchester and floppy disk controller
M8190-AB KJD11-BB J11 CPU 15MHz with 2 boot & diagnostic ROMs