PDP-11/05S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
== Documentation == | == Documentation == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|[[media: | |[[media:B-DD-11-05-S-D.pdf|B-DD-11/05-S-D]]||PDP-11/05-S, 11/10-S Systems Engineering Drawings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[media:EK- | |[[media:DEC-11-HBKEF-A-D.pdf|DEC-11-HBKEF-A-D]]||BA11-K Mounting Box Manual | ||
|- | |||
|[[media:EK-KD11B-MM-001.pdf|EK-KD11B-MM-001]]||KD11-B Processor Maintenance Manual | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:46, 13 August 2018
Configuration
| Machine | PDP-11/05S |
|---|---|
| Model | |
| Serial | 13843 |
| Enclosure |
| A | B | C | D | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| A | B | A | B | |
| 4 | ||||
| 5 | ||||
| 6 | Empty | Empty | ||
| 7 | Empty | Empty | ||
| 8 | Empty | Empty | ||
Spare Cards
| A8000 | ADV11-C Analogue-to-digital converter |
| M7941 | DRV11 parallel line unit |
| M8044-DB | MSV11-B 32-Kword 18-bit MOS RAM module |
| M8059 | MSV11-L MOS RAM 128-Kbyte or 256-Kbyte |
Documentation
| B-DD-11/05-S-D | PDP-11/05-S, 11/10-S Systems Engineering Drawings |
| DEC-11-HBKEF-A-D | BA11-K Mounting Box Manual |
| EK-KD11B-MM-001 | KD11-B Processor Maintenance Manual |