PDP-11/05S: Difference between revisions

From VaxHaven
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!scope="row" align="right"|Machine
!scope="row" align="right"|Machine
|PDP-11/73
|PDP-11/05S
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|Model
!scope="row" align="right"|Model
|173QA-C2
|
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|Serial
!scope="row" align="right"|Serial
|KA03410
|13843
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|Enclosure
!scope="row" align="right"|Enclosure
|[[BA23]]
|
|}
|}


Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|1
!scope="row" align="right"|1
|colspan="4"|[[M8190]]-AB (KJD11-BB) SG542AD31E
|colspan="4"|
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|2
!scope="row" align="right"|2
|colspan="4"|[[M7551]]-CE (MSV11-QC) HK73201733
|colspan="4"|
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|3
!scope="row" align="right"|3
|colspan="4"|[[M3104]] (DHV11) AG63604834
|colspan="4"|
|-
|-
!scope="column" align="centre"| ||A||B||A||B
!scope="column" align="centre"| ||A||B||A||B
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|4
!scope="row" align="right"|4
|colspan="4"|[[M3104]] (DHV11) AG72759171
|colspan="4"|
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|5
!scope="row" align="right"|5
|colspan="2"|[[M7555]] (RQDX3) SG716B2U68
|colspan="2"|
|colspan="2"|[[M7546]] (TQK50) EN28887
|colspan="2"|
|-
|-
!scope="row" align="right"|6
!scope="row" align="right"|6
Line 51: Line 51:
== Spare Cards ==
== Spare Cards ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|[[A8000]]||ADV11-C Analogue-to-digital convertor
|[[A8000]]||ADV11-C Analogue-to-digital converter
|-
|-
|[[media:EK-KDJ1B-UG-001.pdf|EK-KDJ1B-UG-001]]||KDJ11-B CPU Module User's Guide
|[[M7941]]||DRV11 parallel line unit
|-
|[[M8044-DB]]||MSV11-B 32-Kword 18-bit MOS RAM module
|-
|[[M8059]]||MSV11-L MOS RAM 128-Kbyte or 256-Kbyte
|}
|}


== Documentation ==
== Documentation ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|[[media:EK-247AA-MG-001.pdf|EK-247AA-MG-001]]||KJD11-B CPU System Maintenance
|[[media:B-DD-11-05-S-D.pdf|B-DD-11/05-S-D]]||PDP-11/05-S, 11/10-S Systems Engineering Drawings
|-
|[[media:DEC-11-HBKEF-A-D.pdf|DEC-11-HBKEF-A-D]]||BA11-K Mounting Box Manual
|-
|-
|[[media:EK-KDJ1B-UG-001.pdf|EK-KDJ1B-UG-001]]||KDJ11-B CPU Module User's Guide
|[[media:EK-KD11B-MM-001.pdf|EK-KD11B-MM-001]]||KD11-B Processor Maintenance Manual
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 06:46, 13 August 2018

Configuration

Machine PDP-11/05S
Model
Serial 13843
Enclosure
A B C D
1
2
3
A B A B
4
5
6 Empty Empty
7 Empty Empty
8 Empty Empty

Spare Cards

A8000 ADV11-C Analogue-to-digital converter
M7941 DRV11 parallel line unit
M8044-DB MSV11-B 32-Kword 18-bit MOS RAM module
M8059 MSV11-L MOS RAM 128-Kbyte or 256-Kbyte

Documentation

B-DD-11/05-S-D PDP-11/05-S, 11/10-S Systems Engineering Drawings
DEC-11-HBKEF-A-D BA11-K Mounting Box Manual
EK-KD11B-MM-001 KD11-B Processor Maintenance Manual