Qbus Modules: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M7546]]||TQK50||TMSCP controller for TK50 tape unit | |[[M7546]]||TQK50||TMSCP controller for TK50 tape unit | ||
|- | |||
|[[M7551]]-CE||MSV11-QC||4-Mbyte 22-bit parity/CSR MOS RAM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M7555]]||RQDX3||MFM Winchester and floppy disk controller | |[[M7555]]||RQDX3||MFM Winchester and floppy disk controller | ||
|- | |||
|[[M7624]]-AA||KA640-AA||KA640 CPU | |||
|- | |||
|[[M8086]]-YA||LPV11-BA||LPV11 Interface Module | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M8190]]-AB||KJD11-BB||J11 CPU 15MHz with 2 boot & diagnostic ROMs | |[[M8190]]-AB||KJD11-BB||J11 CPU 15MHz with 2 boot & diagnostic ROMs | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:07, 11 January 2013
List of Qbus Modules
| M3104 | DHV11 | 8-line Asynchronous Multiplexor, with DMA |
| M7546 | TQK50 | TMSCP controller for TK50 tape unit |
| M7551-CE | MSV11-QC | 4-Mbyte 22-bit parity/CSR MOS RAM |
| M7555 | RQDX3 | MFM Winchester and floppy disk controller |
| M7624-AA | KA640-AA | KA640 CPU |
| M8086-YA | LPV11-BA | LPV11 Interface Module |
| M8190-AB | KJD11-BB | J11 CPU 15MHz with 2 boot & diagnostic ROMs |